Who else is going

This event has 2 dancers.

Other Upcoming Events

The Lancashire & Cheshire Championships

The Lancashire & Cheshire Championships

date Date : Sunday, July 14, 2013   Time : 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
location Market Street, Nantwich CW5 5DG Map
contact 0121 453 4142

RESULTS

There are currently no results

DETAILS

The Lancashire & Cheshire Championships

Venue: NANTWICH CIVIC HALL, MARKET STREET, NANTWICH, CW5 5DG

 

ADMISSION £10.00

ADULT ADMISSION £12.50


FIRST ROUNDS 11.00 AM – JUVENILE LATIN JUNIOR BALLROOM
ENTRIES CLOSE 15 MINUTES BEFORE FIRST ROUND TIMES


Juvenile Junior
Latin Ballroom
1. N.L. Juvenile (C.S.R.J) 6. N.L. Champ. (W.T.VW.F.Q.)
2. Open Paso Doble 7. Open Viennese Waltz
3. Under 11’s (C.S) 8. Under 14’s (W.T.Q)
4. Juvenile All Girls (C.S.J) 9. Junior All Girls (W.T.Q)
5. Juvenile Beginners (C.J) 10. Junior Beginners (W.Q)
Ballroom Latin
11. N.L. Juvenile (W.T.F.Q) 16. N.L. Champ.(C.S.R.J)
12. Open Viennese Waltz 17. Open Paso Doble
13. Under 11’s (W.F) 18. Under 14’s (C.S.J)
14. Juvenile All Girls (W.T.Q) 19. Junior All Girls (C.S.J)
15 Juvenile Beginners (W.Q) 20. Junior Beginners (C.J)

 

Ballroom Latin
11. N.L. Juvenile (W.T.F.Q) 16. N.L. Champ.(C.S.R.J)
12. Open Viennese Waltz 17. Open Paso Doble
13. Under 11’s (W.F) 18. Under 14’s (C.S.J)
14. Juvenile All Girls (W.T.Q) 19. Junior All Girls (C.S.J)
15 Juvenile Beginners (W.Q) 20. Junior Beginners (C.J) DULT LATIN SESSION WARM-UP 2.30PM
PROFESSIONAL LATIN 2.45PM PROFESSIONAL BALLROOM 4.15PM
ADULT BALLROOM PROGRAMME WARM-UP APPROX 4.00PM


ADULT ADMISSION £12.50
ENTRIES CLOSE 15 MINUTES BEFORE FIRST ROUND TIMES
Adult Latin Adult Ballroom
21. N.L. Amateur Champ. (C.S.R.P.J) 36. N.L. Amateur Champ. (W.T.VW.F.Q.)
22. N.L. Under 21’s ( C.S.R.J) 37. N.L. Under 21’s (W.T.F.Q.)
23. N.L. Senior 1 Champ.(C.S.R.P.J) 38. N.L. Senior 1 Champ. (W.T.VW.F.Q.)
24. N.L. Senior 2 (C.S.R.J) 39. N.L. Senior 2 ( W.T.F.Q.)
25. N.L. Under 35 Pre Champ. (C.S.R.J) 40. N.L. Senior 3 (W.T.F.Q.)
26. N.L. Over 35 Pre Champ (C.S.R.J) 41. N.L. Under 35 Pre Champ. (W.T.F.Q.)
27. Open Rumba (No Figure Restrictions) 42. N.L. Over 35 Pre Champ. ( W.T.F.Q.)
28. Open Paso Doble (All grades and ages) 43. Open Foxtrot (No Figure Restrictions)
29. N.L. Under 35 Intermediate (R.S.J) 44. Open Viennese Waltz (All grades and ages)
30. N.L. Over 35 Intermediate (R.S.J) 45. N.L. Under 35 Intermediate (W.T.Q.)
31. N.L. Under 35 Novice (C.S.J) 46. N.L. Over 35 Intermediate (W.T.Q.)
32. N.L. Over 35 Novice (C.S.J) 47. N.L. Under 35 Novice (W.T.Q.)
33. All Ladies Over 16 yrs (C.S.J) 48. N.L. Over 35 Novice (W.T.Q.)
34. N.L. Under 35 Beginners (C.J) 49. All Ladies Over 16 yrs (W.T.Q.)
35. N.L. Over 35 Beginners (C.J) 50. N.L. Under 35 Beginners (W.Q.)
51. N.L. Over 35 Beginners (W.Q.)


ADJUDICATORS:

TONY HUNNISETT (SOLIHULL) RICHARD HUNT (WAKEFIELD) ELLIS KILLEY (ISLE OF MAN) 
ALAN MERRALL (THE WIRRALL) MICHAEL SANDHAM (BOLTON) DUNCAN TREVER (KNIGHTON)


CHAIRMAN
ERIC ROWLAND (WALSALL)


MUSIC
PAUL CAMMACK


SCRUTINEERS
SIMON PEARSON AND LOUISE WRIGHT

Viewed by 1856 people