Other Upcoming Events

The Warwickshire amateur ballroom championship

The Warwickshire amateur ballroom championship

date Date : Sunday, October 20, 2013   Time : 11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
location Brierley Hill, Civic Hall, Bank Street DY5 3DH Map
contact 0121 453 4142

RESULTS

There are currently no results

DETAILS

The Warwickshire amateur ballroom championship

THE WARWICKSHIRE AMATEUR BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIP


AMATEUR LATIN CHAMPIONSHIP
Plus full supporting programme, National League Points for all Grades
BRITAIN’S BEST HEATS FOR ALL GRADES

AT: 
BRIERLEY HILL CIVIC HALL
BANK STREET
DY5 3DH
On:


SUNDAY 20TH OCTOBER 2013
DOORS OPEN 10.00 AM ADMISSION £10.00
FIRST ROUNDS 11.00 AM – JUVENILE LATIN JUNIOR BALLROOM


ENTRIES CLOSE 15 MINUTES BEFORE FIRST ROUND TIMES


Juvenile, Junior:
1. N.L. Juvenile (C.S.R.J) 6. N.L. (W.T.F.Q.)
2. Open Paso Doble 7. Open Viennese Waltz
3. Under 11’s (C.S) 8. Under 14’s (W.T.Q)
4. Juvenile All Girls (C.S.J) 9. Junior All Girls (W.T.Q)
5. Juvenile Beginners (C.J) 10. Junior Beginners (W.Q)
Ballroom Latin
11. N.L. Juvenile (W.T.F.Q) 16. N.L. Junior (C.S.R.J)
12. Open Viennese Waltz 17. Open Paso Doble
13. Under 11’s (W.F) 18. Under 14’s (C.S.J)
14. Juvenile All Girls (W.T.Q) 19. Junior All Girls (C.S.J)
15 Juvenile Beginners (W.Q) 20. Junior Beginners (C.J)

 

 

 

ADULT BALLROOM SESSION WARM-UP 2.30PM
PROFESSIONAL BALLROOM 2.45PM

PROFESSIONAL LATIN 5.45PM

ADULT LATIN PROGRAMME WARM-UP APPROX 5.00PM


ADULT ADMISSION £12.50


ENTRIES CLOSE 15 MINUTES BEFORE FIRST ROUND TIMES.

 

Adult:
1. N.L. Am. Champ. (W.T.V.F.Q) 17. N.L. Amateur Champ (C.S.R.P.J)
2. N.L. Under 21’s (W.T.F.Q.) 18. N.L. Under 21’s (C.S.R.J)
3. N.L. Senior 1 (W.T.V. F.Q) 19. N.L. Senior 1 (C.S.R.P.J)
4. N.L. Senior 2 (W.T.F.Q) 20. N.L. Senior 2 (C.S.R.J)
5. N.L. Senior 3 (W.T.F.Q) 21. N.L. Under 35’s Pre-Champ (C.S.R.J)
6. N.L. Under 35’s Pre-Champ (W.T.F.Q) 22. N.L. Over 35’s Pre-Champ (C.S.R.J)
7. N.L. Over 35’s Pre-Champ (W.T.F.Q) 23. Open Rumba (No figure restrictions)
8. Open Foxtrot (No figure restrictions) 24. Open Paso Doble (All grades and ages)
9. Open Viennese Waltz (All grades and ages) 25. N.L. Under 35’s Intermediate (R.S.J)
10. N.L. Under 35’s Intermediate (W.T.Q) 26. N.L. Over 35s Intermediate (R.S.J)
11. N.L. Over 35’s Intermediate (W.T.Q) 27. N.L. Under 35’s Novice (C.S.J)
12. N.L. Under 35’s Novice (W.T.Q) 28. N.L. Over 35’s Novice (C.S.J)
13. N.L. Over 35’s Novice (W.T.Q) 29. N.L. All Ladies Over 16yrs (C.S.J)
14. N.L. All Ladies Over 16yrs (W.T.Q) 30. N.L. Under 35’s Beginners (C.J)
15. N.L. Under 35’s Beginners (W.Q) 31. N.L. Over 35’s Beginners (C.J)
16. N.L. Over 35’s Beginners (W.Q)

 


ADJUDICATORS:
JAMES DIEGUEZ BARBARA LITCHFIELD PAUL TAYLOR
(READING) (STOKE ON TRENT) LIVERPOOL)
DAVID TRUEMAN DAWN VICKERS
(ESSINGTON) (SOUTHAMPTON)
CHAIRMAN
GARY FOSTER
(WOLVERHAMPTON)


MUSIC:
PAUL CAMMACK

 

 

 

Download info PDF

Viewed by 1492 people